Convention Attendees

Kalahari Resort and Convention Center
1305 Kalahari Drive, WI Dells, WI 877-525-2427

Class Credits: 6 Credits for Well Drillers, 6 Credits for Pump Installers and 3 Credits for Geo-Thermal Drillers

Class begins at 8am, Registration starts at 7am.

Agenda:
8:00-9:00  Liesa Lehman, Private Water Section Chief,
Bureau of Drinking Water and Groundwater, Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

9:00-10:00  Brian Lawson, Electricity and Electrical Safety
Brian Lawson, External Education Coordinator
Gold Cross Ambulance

10:00-10:10     Break

10:11-11:11    Brian Lawson, Electricity and Electrical Safety
Brian Lawson, External Education Coordinator
Gold Cross Ambulance

11:11-12:12     Well Chlorination, Zane Poppell, Eastern US Sales Manager
Cotey Chemicals

12:12-1:00       LUNCH

1:00-2:00      Joe Hertel- Statutory and Administrative electrical wiring requirements

2:00-4:00         Confined Space Entry, Trenching Safety, Overhead Electrical Lines
OSHA

4:00               Exhibit Hall

Conference 2017

Conference 2017

Conference 2017
WHO_FULL_NAME
ABEL, JAYCE R
ANSCHUTZ, JAMES A
ANTONIONI, DANIEL G
BAKKE, KJELL
BEECROFT, DAVID
BERKHOLTZ, ANN
BERKHOLTZ, MATTHEW
BERKHOLTZ, MICHAEL A
BERKHOLTZ, MOLLY
BOS, MICHAEL J
BOWLING, JACOB A
BRACKER, BENJAMIN B
BRECHT, JACOB W
BUETTNER, WILLIAM E
CAHOY, DARIN
CANOPY, DAVID
CATTERSON, EDWARD L
COFFEY, COLIN R
COLLIN, ELMER
COOK, DOUGLAS
COOK, RONDA
CZERWONKA, BRIAN
DOLATA, DALE
DOSTAL, TINA R
DREXLER, MATHEW
DRINKWATER, DAVE
ELLINGSON, ED JR
ELSING, BRIAN D
EUCKER, DARRELL BUTCH
FARAGO, CHELSEA
FARAGO, CLANCY
FARAGO, ERIKKA
FARAGO, JOSEPH
FARAGO, TERRY
FARAGO, TINA
FARINA, JODI K
FIENE, STEVEN C
FOOTIT, LISA
FOSTER, EMMITT M
FOSTER, MICK
FOSTER, MITCHELL D
GASSENHUBER, JEFF P
GERHARDT, TODD
GIBSON, WAYNE L
GINGLES, ROBERT J
GOLTZ, KURT G
GREBEL, RANDALL D
GREIDANUS, BRUCE
GRIESBACH, JOHN T
GRIESBACH, THOMAS G
GUPTILL, JAMES J
HARMS, JON
HARRINGTON, PATRICK
HAUGHIAN, JEFFERY J
HAUGHIAN, JEREMY
HAUPT, DAVID L
HAUPT, JULIE
HERBECK, JACK
HINTZKE, JASON
HINTZKE, JAY P
HINTZKE, JOHN JAY
HINTZKE, JOHNNY
HUNTOON, LORI
HYINK, JOHN
HYINK, RYAN JOHN
HYINK, TYLER
JENSEN, FRED W
JENTGES, ALEX
JENTGES, BARB
JENTGES, BOB
JENTGES, CHRIS
JENTGES, DAVE
JENTGES, DYLAN
JENTGES, JOHN A
JENTGES, NANCY
JOHNSON, JOSHUA L
JOHNSON, NATASHA
KELLER, FRANKLIN F
KELLY, TIMOTHY L
KLOSE, JUSTIN D
KOLBO, LESLIE
KOUBA, MATTHEW L
KOZIKOWSKI, BRYAN G
KOZIKOWSKI, LISA
KRAUS, LOUIS P
KUHN, GARY G
LA MARCHE, AMBER
LADWIG, LUKE
LALONE, KEVIN
LANG, ROGER D
LARDO, DANIEL J
LIEBAU, ARTHUR JAMES
LIPKE, ANNA
LIPKE, HARRISON
MARSHALL, LARRY R
MARSHALL, TERRY L
MARTEN, CHAD L
MARTENS, JEFFREY A
MCGILL, RONALD
MEYER, THOMAS A
NELSON, LAVERNE
OLSON, DARRELL L
OLSON, JAMES DAVID
OOSTERHOUSE, KENNETH L
PHELPS, MARIA
PHELPS, MATTHEW S
PHELPS, MIKE M
PHELPS, MONIKA
POPPY, RANDELL J
QUINNELL, DENNIS D
REICHARD, BRENDON J
RELIEN, ERIC
REMINGTON, MATT
RENNER, EDWIN
RENNER, ROGER EDWIN
ROBBINS, JOHN C
ROOS, THOMAS D
ROOS, TODD G
SCHARFF, LARRY
SCHUMANN, TIMOTHY
SCOTT, JEFFREY J
SEMINGSON, IVAN
SHEPARD, JAMES E
SLAGER, STEVEN G
SLAGER, VANESSA
SMALL, DAVID M
SMITH, ALLEN E
SMITH, BROOKE
SMITH, CHRISTOPHER M
SOPER, RANDY M
STOLLHANS, JEFFREY R
SUCKOW, JERENE
SUCKOW, WILLIAM L
TESMER, JAMES J
TESMER, STEVEN J
THEIN, ROBERT P
THOMPSON, ADAM
THOMPSON, MATTHEW J
THRON, JEFFREY A
THRON, RICHARD A
VAN BEUSEKOM, BRIAN
VAN DE YACHT, CHAD M
VAN DE YACHT, ERIC
VICTOR, ELIZABETH
WALLACE, DALE
WEIR, TROY
WHITE, JAMES
WHITE, JAMES
WINTER, BRADD L
WINTHER, MARTIN
WOJTKIEWICZ, JEROME
WOJTKIEWICZ, SALLY
WOJTKIEWICZ, SUSAN
YOUNGER, RAY