Minocqua Attendees

 

Jan. 12, 2017- The Waters
8116 Highway 51 South
Minocqua, WI

Class Credits: 6 Credits for Well Drillers, 6 Credits for Pump Installers and 3 Credits for Geo-Thermal Drillers

Class begins at 8am, Registration starts at 7am.

Agenda:
8:00-10:00       Electricity and Electrical Safety
Brian Lawson, External Education Coordinator
Gold Cross Ambulance

10:00-10:10     Break

10:11-11:11     Well Chlorination
Zane Poppell, Eastern US Sales Manager
Cotey Chemicals

11:12-12:12     Joe Hertel- Statutory and Administrative electrical wiring requirements

12:12-1:00       LUNCH

1:00-3:00         Confined Space Entry, Trenching Safety, Overhead Electrical Lines
OSHA

 

 

Minocqua 2017
WHO_FULL_NAME
ANDERSON, COLIN T
ANDERSON, MATHEW
ANDERSON, RICHARD L
ARNOTT, TOM
ARTS, THOMAS H
BARBER, JEREMY
BAUER, CHARLES W
BINZ, STEVE E
BINZ, STEVE E JR
BINZ, WAYNE L
BRANDENBURG, DANIEL D
BRANDENBURG, RYAN
BREWSTER, BRUCE
BURNETT, FRANK J
CAMLEK, BRIAN L
COLLINS, BRUCE R
DARTON, BRIAN K
DAVIS, JASON
DEBROCK, MARC N
DREA JR, JAMES R
DRIVAS, JASON
DURANT, TOM
ERTL, PATRICK
FANNIN, ALLEN D
FEIT, RON
FUDALEY, DEAN R
FUNK, DEAN M
FUNK, DEREK G
GEORGE, PATRICK
GRANT, DAVID
GRILL, CHARLIE R
GRMICK, MICHAEL R
GRONERT, SCOTT J
HAGEN, CHARLES R
HANSER, ELIJAH
HANSER, JOY L
HANSER, WILLIAM J
HAYES, GORDON
HEINZEN, THOMAS J
HETZEL, BRUCE
HETZEL, TODD H
HOPPER, MICHAEL H
HORNUNG JR, JAMES
HOWARD, GREGGORY A
JELINEK, DAVID C
JELINSKI, STEPHEN A
JOHNSON, CURTIS N
KARNOSH, DONALD F
KEMPF, DAVID
KIND, DAVID A
KLISS, MICHAEL
KLOPATEK, SCOTT M
KOMAREK SR, RONALD A
KOMAREK, RAYMOND J
KOMAREK, THEODORE
KRALL, TIMOTHY P
LANGER, PAUL J
LAUX, DARRELL
LENARD, CHRISTOPHER E
MAFFESANTI, JIM
MAILLETTE, LUKE
MARQUARDT, DON
MURINO, CARL T
NEHLS, CHRIS
NEIS, RICK A
NEUENS, DARYL
NEUENS, DEAN
NOVACK, PAUL H
OETTINGER, GREG
PAJULA, DAVID E
PERRY, THOMAS
PETERS, MATTHEW
PROCHASKA, JAMES
RUDE, JAMES A
SALTENBERGER, THOMAS K
SAMZ, AARON J
SCHMIDT, ERIC A
SCHOEN, KEVIN J
SCHROEDER, FRANK L
SCHULTZ, ERIC
SELGREN, JEFFREY D
SENORASKE, MARK B
SHEPARD, THOMAS A
SHRADER, DAVID
SMITH, FRANK L
STACHOWIAK, DANIEL J
STATEZNY, DAVID E
STEPONIK, JAMES D
TAYLOR, RYAN E
TRESS, TERRY L
TREUTEL, JOHN P
VANDERVEST, GREGORY J
VOIROL, CURTIS L
WEIGEL, GLEN G
WIEDENBAUER, BRAD
WILDE, RUSSELL
WOLF, JEREMIAH D
WRANIK, THOMAS F
ZOROMSKI, TIMOTHY G
ZYHOWSKI, MARK